shop our end of season saleFree Shipping on Orders Over $125

Size Charts

A better fit for better moves. Reima sizes are always based on body measurements. See our size charts for more information.

  • Garments(0-5 Years Old)

  • Garments(6-14 Years Old)

  • Garments Double Sizing(0-10 Years Old)

  • Garments D Sizing(2-12 Years Old)

  • Footwear

  • Footwear Double Sizing

  • Hats & Beanie

  • Mittens & Gloves

  • Booties

  • Socks

  • Adult Jackets

Garments

Please note that the measurements given correspond to a child’s body measurements, not the dimensions of the garment. If you would like to compare your child’s measurements using our size charts, measure your child, not their clothes.

Take your child’s body measurements over thin indoor clothes. The hands and head should be measured without any gloves or hats.

Reima® garments have around 2-3 inches of room for growth, and allow for base and mid layers, too. So if your child is close to 3 ft. 5 in tall in the fall and has a slim to medium build, a size 4T should fit comfortably through the winter. However, kids can grow in spurts, so sometimes a larger size may be a wiser choice. Read more about Reima sizing here and choosing the correct shoe size here. On every product page, we have a new sizing tool where you input your child’s size, weight, and age, and the appropriate size with likely fit will provide you with the most accurate size.

Measurements

0-5 Years Old

Please note that the measurements given correspond to a child’s body measurements, not the dimensions of the garment.

Age approx.3M6M9M1Y1.5Y2Y3Y4Y5Y
SIZE US3-6M6-9M9-12M12-18M18-24M2T3T4T5T
SIZE CA2-4 mois6 mois9 mois12 mois1.5 ans2 ans3 ans4 ans5 ans
SIZE EU62687480869298104110
Child’s height (A)24272931.53436394143
Chest (C)1818.51919.520.521222324
Waist (D)1919.319.72020.52121.321.722
Hip (E)20.921.321.72222.422.823.624.425.2
Shoulder + arm (F)111213141516171819
Inside leg (G)8.39.410.611.813.214.615.917.318.7
Outside leg (H)1516.5181920.52223.52526.5

6-14 Years Old

Age approx.6Y7Y8Y9Y10Y11Y12Y13Y14Y
SIZE US6Y7Y8Y9Y10Y11Y12Y13Y14Y
SIZE CA6 ans7 ans8 ans9 ans10 ans11 ans12 ans13 ans14 ans
SIZE EU116122128134140146152158164
Child’s height (A)464850.5535557.5606265
Chest (C)24.52526272829.5313233
Waist (D)22.422.823.624.425.22626.827.628.3
Hip (E)2626.827.628.329.530.731.933.134.3
Shoulder + arm (F)20212223.52526272829.5
Inside leg (G)2021.5232425.527282930.5
Outside leg (H)2829.53132.5343637.53940.5

Double Sizing

Age approx.0-2M2-3M3-6M6-9M9-12M1.5-2Y3-4 Y5-6Y7-8Y9-10Y
SIZE US0-2M2-3M3-6M6-9M9-12M18-24M3Y-4Y5Y7Y9Y
SIZE CA0-2 mois2-3 mois3-6 mois6-9 mois9-12 mois1.5 ans3 ans5 ans7 ans9 ans
SIZE CN boys52/40 52/4159/40 59/4159/44 59/4466/44 66/4473/48 73/4790/52 90/50100/52 100/50110/56 110/53120/60 120/56135/68 135/60
SIZE CN girls52/40 52/4159/40 59/4159/44 59/4466/44 66/4473/48 73/4790/52 90/50100/52 100/50110/56 110/53120/60 120/56135/64 165/55
Child’s height (A)19-2222-2424-2626-2929-3133-3638-4043-4548-5052-55
Chest (C)16-1717-1818-18.518.5-1919-19.520-2122-2323-2425-2627-28
Waist (D)18-18.518.5-18.818.8-1919-19.619.6-2020-2121-21.622-22.423-23.624-25
Hip (E)20-20.420.4-20.820.8-2121-21.621.6-2222-2323.6-2425-2627-27.528-30
Shoulder + arm (F)9-1010-1111-1212-1313-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
Inside leg (G)6-77-88-99-1010-1112-1415-1718-2021-2224-25
Outside leg (H)12-1313-1415-1616-1717-1820-2223-2526-2729-3132-34

D Sizing

This cut is suitable for a slimmer figure, too if you are looking for loose fit pants. There’s enough room for wearing e.g. jeans underneath.

Age approx.2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7Y8Y9Y10Y11Y12Y
SIZE US2T3T4T5Y6Y7Y8Y9Y10Y11Y12Y
SIZE CA2 ans3 ans4 ans5 ans6 ans7 ans8 ans9 ans10 ans11 ans12 ans
SIZE CN boys90/52 90/50100/52 100/50110/52 110/50110/56 110/53120/56 120/53120/60 120/56135/68 135/60130/64 130/59135/68 135/60140/68 140/60150/72 150/63
SIZE CN girls90/52 90/50100/52 100/50110/52 110/50110/56 110/53120/56 120/53120/60 120/56130/64 130/59135/64 135/55140/64 140/55145/68 145/58150/72 150/61
Child’s height (A)36.238.540.943.345.64850.352.755.157.459.8
Waist (D)23.2-26.323.6-26.724-27.124.4-27.524.8-27.925.1-28-325.9-29.126.7-29.927.5-30.728.3-31.429.1-32.2
Hip (E)25.926.727.528.329.129.930.731.432.633.835
Inside leg (G)14.515.917.318.72021.422.824.225.526.928.1
Outside leg (H)2223.624.826.327.929.531.132.634.335.937.4

Footwear

Winter ShoesSummer ShoesSandals
Foot Length (in)Foot Length (mm)EU SizeReima SizeInsole Length (inches)Insole Length (inches)Insole Length (inches)
4.48-4.68114-119204.5/5 Toddler5.25.24.8
4.72-4.96120-126215.5 Toddler5.45.45.1
4.99-5.19127-132226/6.5 Toddler5.75.75.4
5.23-5.47133-139237.5 Toddler665.7
5.51-5.79140-147248 Toddler6.26.25.9
5.82-6.06148-154258.5/9 Toddler6.56.56.2
6.10-6.34155-161269.5 Toddler6.86.86.5
6.37-6.61162-1682710/10.5 Toddler776.8
6.65-6.85169-1742811 Kids7.37.27.1
6.88-7.13175-1812911.5 Kids7.67.57.4
7.16-7.40182-1883012/12.5 Kids7.87.77.6
7.4-7.64189-1943113/13.5 Kids87.97.9
7.67-7.91195-201321 Kids8.38.28.1
7.95-8.18202-208331.5/2 Kids8.58.48.4
8.22-8.42209-214342.5/3 Kids8.98.78.7
8.46-8.70215-221353.5 Kids9.18.98.9
8.74-9.02222-229364/4.5 Kids9.49.29.2
9.05-9.25230-235375/5.5 Kids9.69.49.4
9.29-9.52236-242386/6.5 Kids9.99.79.7

Footwear Double Sizing

*Certain shoes employ a distinct sizing system. For your convenience, kindly consult the tables provided below while making your purchase.

EU SizeReima Size
21/225.5/6.5 Toddler
23/247.5/8 Toddler
25/268.5/9.5 Toddler
27/2810/11 Kids
29/3011.5/12.5 Kids
31/3213/1 Kids
33/341.5/3 Kids
35/363.5/4.5 Kids
37/385/6.5 Kids
EU SizeReima Size
22/236/7.5 Toddler
24/258/9 Toddler
26/279.5/10.5 Toddler
28/2911/11.5 Kdis
30/3112/13.5 Kids
32/331/2 Kids
34/352.5/3.5 Kids

Hats & Beanies

Age approx.6-12M1-1.5Y3-4Y2-5Y4-7Y7-12Y12-14Y
Reima Size9-12M1-2Y3-4Y5-6Y6-7Y7-12Y12-14Y
SIZE US9-12M1-2Y3-4YSMLXL
SIZE CA9-12 mois1-2 ans3-4 ans5-6 ans6-7 ans7-12 ans12-14 ans
SIZE CN46 cm48 cm50 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm
SIZE (B) inches18.118.819.620.421.22222.8

Hats & Beanies (Double Sizing)

Age approx.0-3M3-6M6-12M1-3Y2-7Y7-14Y
Reima Size0-3M3-6M6-12M1-4Y5-7Y7-14Y
SIZE US0-3M3-6M6-12M1-4YS/ML/XL
SIZE CA0-3 mois3-6 mois6-12 mois12 mois-4 ans5-7 ans7-14 ans
SIZE CN36-38 cm40-42 cm44-46 cm48-50 cm52-54 cm56-58 cm
SIZE (B) inches14.1-14.915.7-16.517.3-18.118.8-19.620.4-21.222-22.8
Age approx.0-2M2-4M4-6M9M-2Y3-6Y6-12Y
Reima Size0-2M2-4M4-6M9M-2Y3-6Y6-12Y
SIZE US0-2M2-4M4-6M6M-1.5YSM/L
SIZE CA0-2 mois2-4 mois4-6 mois6mois/1.5ans1.5-5 ans4-12 ans
SIZE CN34-36 cm38-40 cm42-44 cm46-48 cm50-52 cm54-56 cm
SIZE (B) inches13.3-14.114.9-15.716.5-17.318.1-18.819.6-20.421.2-22

Mittens & Gloves

Age approx.0-12M6-18M1-2Y2-4Y4-6Y6-8Y8-10Y10-12Y12-14Y
Reima SIZE US0-12M6-18M1-2Y2-4Y4-6Y6-8Y8-10Y10-12Y12-14Y
Reima SIZE CA0-12 mois6-18 mois1-2 ans2-4 ans4-6 ans6-8 ans8-10 ans10-12 ans12-14 ans
SIZE CN80/70 mm100/80 mm110/85 mm120/90 mm130/95 mm140/100 mm150/105 mm160/110 mm170/115 mm
SIZE EU012345678
Palm Height (in)3.13.53.94.55.15.55.96.36.7
Palm Girth (in)3.94.54.95.35.96.36.76.97.1

Booties

Age approx.0-12M6-18M1-2Y
Outsole length (inches)3.9-4.74.7-5.56.3

*Please note that the insole length of booties is approx. 0.2-0.4 in shorter than the outsole, depending on the wadding.

Socks

Reima Size6 - 9 Toddler9.5 - 11.5 Toddler12 - 2 Kids2.5 - 5.5 Kids6 - 8 Kids
SIZE USS 4S 5M 6L 7XL 8
SIZE CAS 4S 5M 6L 7XL 8
SIZE EU22-2526-2930-3334-3738-41

*Please kindly refer to the EU shoe size(last row of the chart) to determine the optimal sock size for a better fit. For example, if your little ones wear shoes in EU size 23, 6 - 9 Toddler might be the optimal Reima socks size.

Adult Jackets

The measurements shown here are those of the jacket, not body measurements.

To find your size, lay a jacket flat on the ground and measure in centimeters.

Please note: Both jackets are a loose fit and Granne runs big.

Granne

MeasurementSMLXL XXL
Chest Width (cm)59.5 62.5 65.5 68.5 71.5
Chest Width(in)23.4324.6125.7926.9728.15
Waist Width(cm)59 62 65 68 71
Waist Width(in)23.2324.4125.5926.7727.95
Hem Width(cm) 59 62 65 68 71
Hem Width(in)23.2324.4125.5926.7727.95
Shoulder to Hem Length(cm)85.5 87.5 89.591.5 93.5
Shoulder to Hem Length(in)33.6634.4535.2436.0236.81
Shoulder + Sleeve Length (cm)8385878991
Shoulder + Sleeve Length (in)32.6833.4634.2535.0435.83

Innostus

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Chest Width(cm) 5254576063
Chest Width(in)20.4721.2622.4423.6224.80
Waist Width(cm)4749.5525558
Waist Width(in)18.5019.4920.4721.6522.83
Hem Width(cm) 5759.56265.568
Hem Width(in)22.4423.4324.4125.7926.77
Shoulder to Hem Length(cm) 8081838586
Shoulder to Hem Length(in)31.5031.8932.6833.4633.86
Shoulder + Sleeve Length(cm)748077.58081.5
Shoulder + Sleeve Length(in)29.1331.5030.5131.5032.09